Skip to content
2026 Cadillac Vistiq Platinum, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 5

Paint 1 of 5

2026 Cadillac Vistiq Platinum

SUV · 615 hp

Sticker from
$96,495Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

615 hpAWD

Good

  • 300-mile EPA range
  • 615 horsepower
  • 5,000-lb max towing
  • 33.0-inch infotainment display

Watch for

  • $96,495 starting MSRP
  • Not yet safety-rated
  • Chargers cost extra

The 2026 Cadillac Vistiq Platinum is an all-wheel-drive electric SUV with a starting MSRP of $96,495.

Its electric powertrain produces 615 hp through a 1-speed direct drive, while the 102-kWh battery supports a 300-mile EPA range. Maximum towing capacity is 5,000 lbs.

Standard cabin equipment includes a 33.0-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, wireless charging, an AKG audio system with 23 speakers, and five-zone climate control. Heated, ventilated, and massaging front seats are standard, along with a heated steering wheel and a power-folding split-bench third row.

Driver-assistance equipment includes adaptive cruise control, automatic parking assist, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert, driver attention alert, front and rear parking sensors, and front, side, and rear-view cameras. Standard 22-inch wheels wear 295/40R22 puncture-sealing tires. Available extras include the $699 GM PowerUp2 Charger, $1,699 GM Energy PowerShift Charger, $225 NACS DC Adapter, and wheel, cargo, carpet, and floor-liner packages.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

21 factory options, from $15 to $1,699.

GM Energy PowerShift Charger$1,699
23" Reverse Rim Wheels w/High Gloss Black Finish$1,000
Mobile Service Plus$799
GM PowerUp2 Charger$699
22" Reverse Rim Wheels w/Satin Graphite Finish$600
Cargo Convenience Package$550
Premium Carpet Package$550
California Emissions Requirements$500
Northeast Emissions$500
Floor Liner Package$395
Black Wheel Lug Nuts$375
NACS DC Adapter$225
Black Wheel Locks$130
Front License Plate Bracket$15
State-Specific Emissions Override$0
California, Prop 65 Compliant Label Warning$0
California Emissions Override$0
Federal Emissions Override$0
Federal Emissions Requirements$0
Deleted 3 Years of OnStar One (Fleet)—
Deleted Mobile Service Plus—

Which Vistiq is right for you?

Four trims, $77,395 to $96,495. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $14,000, from Sport to Premium Luxury.

The numbers.

One configuration: all-wheel drive, 1-speed direct drive.

615hpHorsepower
650lb-ftTorque
AWD1-speed direct drive
300 miEPA range
102 kWhBattery capacity
6Seats
15.2 cu ftCargo volume
6,326 lbsCurb weight
5,000 lbsMax towing

134 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

4 interiors

  • Jet Black
  • Kona Brown
  • Kona Brown
  • Jet Black

Leather or leatherette.

5 factory paints

  • Stellar Black Metallic
  • Vibrant White Tricoat
  • Emerald Lake Metallic
  • Radiant Red Tintcoat
  • Argent Silver Metallic

Safety and recalls

4 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 Vistiq. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Rust
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Roadside
8 yr / 100,000 mi
Maintenance
1 yr
EV battery
8 yr / 100,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr8 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Vistiq cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.