Skip to content
2026 Cadillac Escalade IQ Sport, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2026 Cadillac Escalade IQ Sport

SUV · 750 hp

Sticker from
$127,905Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$136,535Median across 371 listings
Above sticker
$8,630The median, minus the MSRP

Overview.

At a glance

750 hpAWD

Good

  • 460-mile EPA range
  • 8,000-lb max towing
  • 750 horsepower
  • 55.0-inch infotainment display

Watch for

  • $127,905 starting MSRP
  • Not yet safety-rated

The 2026 Cadillac Escalade IQ Sport is an electric SUV with all-wheel drive, a 1-speed direct drive transmission and 750 hp.

Its 205 kWh battery supports an EPA range of 460 miles, while maximum towing is listed at 8,000 lbs. Pricing starts at $127,905.

Standard cabin equipment includes a 55.0-inch infotainment display, 21 total speakers, wireless charging and Five zone climate control. Heated and ventilated front seats, a heated steering wheel, adaptive cruise control, automatic parking assist, front and rear parking sensors, and a front, side, and rear view camera are also standard. A power-folding split-bench third row and heated rear seating support passenger flexibility.

The Sport rides on standard 22 x 9.0 in. polished alloy wheels with LT275/60R22 all-season tires. Available equipment includes a Rear Seat Entertainment System for $1,995, Console Refrigerator for $1,750 and Onyx Package for $4,295. The safety feature list includes lane keep assist, rear cross traffic alert, emergency braking assist and adaptive headlights, though this model has not yet been rated.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Dealers are asking $8,630 over sticker.

That is the median across 371 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 63 days.

371 listings63 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

35 factory options, from $15 to $4,295.

Onyx Package$4,295
GM Energy PowerShift Charger$1,999
Rear Seat Entertainment System$1,995
Console Refrigerator$1,750
24" 7-Spoke Alloy Wheels w/Diamond Cut Face/High gloss Black Pockets and Inserts/Dark Tintcoat$1,500
eTrunk Organizer Package$995
GM PowerUp2 Charger$899
eTrunk Sliding Tray$850
Mobile Service Plus$799
Premium Carpet Package$795
Black Roof Cross Rails$695
Illuminated Front and Rear Door Sill Plates$650
Floor Liner Package$525
Black Front and Rear Splash Guards$495
Bluetooth Headphones by AKG$400
3 Years SiriusXM$299
eTrunk Foldable Organizer$275
NACS DC Adapter$275
Rear Fold Flat Cargo Organizer$250
Rear Bumper Protector$175
Collapsible Cargo Area Organizer$175
Reflective Window Shade$125
eTrunk Liner$125
eTrunk Cargo Net$75
Cargo Net$75
Front License Plate Kit$15
State-Specific Emissions Override$0
Federal Emissions Override$0
Federal Emissions Requirements$0
California Emissions Override$0
California State Emissions Requirements$0
Northeast Emissions$0
California Prop 65 Compliant Warning Label—
Deleted 3 Years of Super Cruise and Digital Services by OnStar (Fleet)—
Deleted Mobile Service Plus—

Which Escalade IQ is right for you?

Four trims, $127,405 to $148,205. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $19,800, from Sport to Premium Luxury.

The numbers.

One configuration: all-wheel drive, 1-speed direct drive.

750hpHorsepower
785lb-ftTorque
AWD1-speed direct drive
460 miEPA range
205 kWhBattery capacity
7Seats
23.6 cu ftCargo volume
8,000 lbsMax towing

131 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Sheer Gray with Dark Medium Cinder accents
  • Backen Black with Santorini accents

Both leatherette.

8 factory paints

  • Sandstone
  • Monarch Orange
  • Black Cherry Tintcoat
  • Magnus Metal Frost
  • Black Raven
  • Deep Space Metallic
  • Luna Metallic
  • Vibrant White Tricoat

Safety and recalls

2 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 Escalade IQ. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Rust
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Roadside
8 yr / 100,000 mi
EV battery
8 yr / 100,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr8 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Escalade IQ cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Escalade IQ Sport.

Pictures show this year's car in another paint. Starting MSRP is before destination, taxes and dealer fees.