Skip to content
2026 Cadillac CT4 V, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2026 Cadillac CT4 V

Sedan · 325 hp · 23 mpg combined

Sticker from
$50,000Factory MSRP, base configuration

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

47 factory options, from $15 to $6,900.

Super Cruise Package$6,900
Blue Accent Package$3,550
Bronze Accent Package$3,550
Red Accent Package$3,550
Onyx Package$3,295
19" Alloy Wheels w/Polished/Dark Android Gloss Finish$2,625
19" Alloy Wheels w/Gloss Black Finish$2,495
Navigation Package$2,100
Technology Package$1,350
Power Glass Sunroof$1,050
Mobile Service Plus$799
18" Alloy Wheels w/Diamond Cut/Medium Android Satin Finish$600
18" Alloy Wheels w/Satin Graphite Finish$600
Red Front/Rear Brembo Calipers$595
Black Spoiler$595
Blue Front/Rear Brembo Calipers$595
Sueded Microfiber Wrapped Interior Trim Package$550
All-Wheel Drive$500
Torch Red Seat Belt Color$400
Interior Protection Package$325
Black Wheel Lug Nuts$275
Lighting Package$250
All-Weather Floor Mats$240
Premium Carpeted Floor Mats$240
Black Mirror Caps$225
Jet Black Seatback Organizer$195
Battery Protection Package$195
Highway Safety Kit$175
Collapsible Cargo Area Organizer$175
All-Weather Cargo Mat$135
Black Wheel Locks$130
Chrome Wheel Locks$125
Performance Brake Linings$100
Engine Block Heater$100
Cargo Net$95
Cadillac Edition First Aid Kit$55
Front License Plate Bracket$15
Northeast Emissions$0
California Emissions Requirements$0
California Emissions Override$0
Federal Emissions Requirements$0
235/40R18 All-Season, Run-Flat Tires$0
Federal Emissions Override$0
State-Specific Emissions Override$0
3 Years SiriusXM—
Deleted 3 Years of OnStar One (Fleet)—
Deleted Mobile Service Plus—

Which CT4 is right for you?

Five trims, $35,600 to $62,700. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: rear-wheel drive, 10-speed automatic.

325hp2.7L four-cylinder turbo
380lb-ftTorque
23mpgCombined · 20 city · 29 highway
RWD10-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
10.7 cu ftCargo volume
3,616 lbsCurb weight

137 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Jet Black with Jet Black accents
  • Sangria with Jet Black accents

Both leather.

10 factory paints

  • Argent Silver Metallic
  • Summit White
  • Typhoon Metallic
  • Deep Space Metallic
  • Cyber Yellow Metallic
  • Midnight Sky Metallic
  • Drift Metallic
  • Coastal Blue Metallic
  • Black Raven
  • Radiant Red Tintcoat

8 of the 10 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 CT4. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Rust
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Roadside
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Maintenance
1 yr
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this CT4 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the CT4 V.

Pictures show this year's car in another paint. Starting MSRP is before destination, taxes and dealer fees.