Skip to content
2026 Buick Enclave Preferred, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 5

Paint 1 of 5

2026 Buick Enclave Preferred

SUV · 328 hp · 23 mpg combined

Sticker from
$46,200Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

328 hp23 mpg combinedFWD

Good

  • 5,000-lb max towing
  • 30.0-inch infotainment display
  • 12-speaker Bose system
  • Seven-seat capacity

Watch for

  • Gas-only powertrain
  • All-wheel drive costs $2,000
  • Manual-folding third-row seats

The 2026 Buick Enclave Preferred has an MSRP of $46,200. Its 2.5-liter turbocharged 4-cylinder engine produces 328 hp and works with an 8-speed shiftable automatic transmission. Front-wheel drive is standard, while the All-Wheel Drive System with Driver Select is a $2,000 option. Fuel economy is an EPA-estimated 23 mpg combined.

The cabin seats 7 and provides 22.9 cu ft of cargo capacity. Maximum towing is 5,000 lbs. Standard cabin equipment includes leatherette upholstery, heated front seats, a heated steering wheel, three-zone climate control and wireless charging. A 30.0-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, 12 Bose speakers and a subwoofer are also standard.

Standard driver-assistance equipment includes adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert, rear parking sensors and front, side and rear view cameras. The basic warranty covers 36 months or 36,000 miles, while the powertrain warranty covers 60 months or 60,000 miles. One NHTSA recall campaign has been issued for this model year.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

37 factory options, from $40 to $3,670.

Super Cruise Package$3,670
OnStar One Super Cruise Extension to 8 Years$3,000
22" PVD Bright Chrome Alloy Wheels$2,750
22" High Gloss Black Wheels$2,550
Power Package$2,215
All-Wheel Drive System w/Driver Select$2,000
Hit The Road Package$1,550
Panoramic Power Sunroof w/Sunshade$1,500
Black Molded Assist Steps$950
Illumination Package$825
3 Years OnStar One$800
Mobile Service Plus$599
Roof Rack Cross Rails$575
All-Weather Package$495
Black Lug Nut and Wheel Lock Kit$495
Cargo Package$450
Floor Liner Package$450
Illuminated Door Sill Plates$425
Puddle Lamps$425
Black Wheel Lug Nuts$375
3 Years SiriusXM$299
Cargo Security Shade$225
Integrated Cargo Liner$195
Cargo Shelf w/Divider$175
All-Weather Cargo Mat$150
Bright Wheel Locks$125
Engine Block Heater$100
Vertical Cargo Net$95
Front License Plate Bracket Mounting Package$40
California State Emissions Requirements$0
Northeast Emissions$0
California Emissions Override$0
State-Specific Emissions Override$0
Federal Emissions Override$0
Federal Emissions Requirements$0
Deleted 3 Years of OnStar One (Fleet)—
Deleted Mobile Service Plus—

Which Enclave is right for you?

Three trims, $46,200 to $59,600. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $9,900, from Sport Touring to Avenir.

The numbers.

One configuration: front-wheel drive, 8-speed automatic.

328hp2.5L four-cylinder turbo
326lb-ftTorque
23mpgCombined · 20 city · 27 highway
FWD8-speed shiftable automatic
7Seats
22.9 cu ftCargo volume
4,537 lbsCurb weight
6,173 lbsGVWR
5,000 lbsMax towing

136 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Sandstone Seats with Ebony Interior accents
  • Ebony Seats with Cool Gray/Ebony Interior accents

Both leatherette.

6 factory paints

  • Ebony Twilight Metallic
  • Ocean Blue Metallic
  • Moonstone Gray Metallic
  • Iridescent White Tricoat
  • Cherry Red Tintcoat
  • Summit White

5 of the 6 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

1 recall campaign on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2026 Enclave. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
6 yr / 100,000 mi
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Maintenance
1 yr
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Enclave cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Enclave Preferred.