Skip to content
2025 Ram ProMaster 2500 2500 SLT+ High Roof, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

Render shows the 2022 model

2025 Ram ProMaster 2500 2500 SLT+ High Roof

Van · 276 hp

Sticker from
$57,185Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

276 hpFWD

Good

  • Up to 6,700-lb towing
  • 353–420 cu ft cargo
  • Adaptive cruise control standard
  • Front-wheel drive

Watch for

  • 2-seat cabin
  • Manual front-seat adjustments

The 2025 Ram ProMaster 2500 SLT+ High Roof is a front-wheel-drive gas van with seating for 2.

Its 3.6L 6-cylinder engine produces 276 hp and works with a 9-speed shiftable automatic transmission. Depending on configuration, maximum towing ranges from 6,480 to 6,700 lbs, maximum payload ranges from 3,940 to 4,130 lbs, and cargo capacity ranges from 353 to 420 cu ft. MSRP runs from $57,185 to $57,855.

Standard convenience features include keyless ignition, adaptive cruise control, a rear-view camera, rear parking sensors, heated mirrors and remote keyless power door locks. The infotainment system has a 7.0-inch display, Android Auto/Apple CarPlay, satellite radio, USB connectivity and 4 speakers. Cloth bucket front seats are standard, with manual adjustment for both positions.

Factory coverage includes a 36-month/36,000-mile basic warranty and a 60-month/60,000-mile powertrain warranty. Roadside coverage lasts 60 months or 60,000 miles, while rust coverage lasts 60 months. Available equipment includes the $495 Class IV Receiver Hitch, $1,795 Advanced Safety Group and $1,995 Leather Interior Group.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

50 factory options, from $50 to $1,995.

Leather Interior Group$1,995
Advanced Safety Group$1,795
Swivel Seat Group$1,390
Premium Convenience Group$1,245
Safety Group$1,095
Mopar Floor Cargo Load$1,050
Black Appearance Package$995
Mopar Spray-On Floor Liner$855
Mopar Paint Protection Film$695
16" x 6.0" Black Painted Aluminum Wheels w/Machined Face$595
Mopar Side Wall Paneling Upper and Lower$590
Mopar Right Sliding Door Step$550
Cargo Partition w/Sliding Window$545
Passenger Sliding Door w/Polycarbonate Window$495
Upfitter's Prep Package$495
Class IV Receiver Hitch$495
Wood Floor$495
Mopar Rear Bumper Step Extension$475
Rear Hinged Doors w/Fixed Glass$445
Mopar Mastershield Undercoating$395
Mopar Rear Window Guards$380
Mopar Cargo Compartment Floor Mat$330
Storage Group$295
Lower Side Wall Paneling$295
225/75R16C Black Side Wall All-Season Tires$295
2 Additional Key Fobs (Fleet)$270
Mopar Splash Guards - Vehicle Set$215
Mopar Carpet Floor Mat Front Walk-Thru$215
Mopar Slush Mat Front Walk-Thru$180
Mopar Rear Assist Handles$150
Rear Backup Alarm (Fleet)$145
16" x 6.0" White Painted Steel Wheels (Fleet)$145
White Noise Backup Alarm (Fleet)$145
16" x 6.0" Black Painted Steel Wheels (Fleet)$125
Engine Block Heater$95
Orange Seat Belts (Fleet)$95
65 MPH Maximum Speed$90
70 MPH Maximum Speed$90
77 MPH Maximum Speed$90
Additional Hawaii Destination Charge$50
Quick Order Package 22G$0
Front License Plate Bracket$0
Black "RAM" Grille Badge (Fleet)$0
Leather Trimmed Bucket Seats$0
Delete Rear Badging (Fleet)$0
Vinyl Bucket Seats$0
Factory Activation/Rear Speaker Wiring (Fleet)$0
Spare Tire Delete Fleet Option (Fleet)−$150
Air Conditioning Delete (Fleet)−$185
Passenger Seat Delete Fleet Option (Fleet)−$245

Which ProMaster 2500 is right for you?

Seven trims, $45,565 to $57,185. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Three configurations: front-wheel drive, 9-speed automatic.

276hp3.6L six-cylinder
250lb-ftTorque
FWD9-speed shiftable automatic
2Seats
353–420 cu ftCargo volume
4,768–4,957 lbsCurb weight
8,900 lbsGVWR
6,480–6,700 lbsMax towing
3,940–4,130 lbsMax payload

89 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Black
  • Black

Vinyl or leather.

10 factory paints

  • Bright Silver Metallic Clear Coat
  • Sandstone Pearl Coat
  • Ceramic Grey Clear Coat
  • Granite Crystal Metallic Clear Coat
  • Black Clear Coat
  • Patriot Blue Pearl Coat
  • Deep Cherry Red Crystal Pearl Coat
  • Spitfire Orange Clear Coat
  • Bright White Clear Coat
  • Flame Red Clear Coat

8 of the 10 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 ProMaster 2500. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this ProMaster 2500 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the ProMaster 2500 2500 SLT+ High Roof.