Skip to content
2025 Ram ProMaster 1500 1500 SLT High Roof, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

Render shows the 2022 model

2025 Ram ProMaster 1500 1500 SLT High Roof

Van · 276 hp

Sticker from
$51,500Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

276 hpFWD

Good

  • 353 cu ft cargo
  • 6,700-lb max towing
  • 3,760-lb max payload
  • Adaptive cruise control standard

Watch for

  • 2-seat capacity
  • 4-way manual front seats

The 2025 Ram ProMaster 1500 SLT High Roof is a gas van with an MSRP of $51,500.

Its 3.6L 6-cylinder engine produces 276 hp and works with a 9-speed shiftable automatic transmission and front-wheel drive. Capacity figures include 353 cu ft of cargo space, a 3,760-lb maximum payload and 6,700 lbs of maximum towing. Seating is limited to 2.

Standard equipment includes adaptive cruise control, a rearview camera, rear parking sensors, keyless ignition and heated mirrors. A 7.0-inch infotainment display supports Android Auto and Apple CarPlay. Standard safety features include a pre-collision safety system, driver attention alert, emergency braking assist, stability control and traction control.

Available additions include the $1,795 Advanced Safety Group, $1,245 Premium Convenience Group, $495 Class IV Receiver Hitch and $495 Upfitter's Prep Package. Factory coverage includes a 36-month/36,000-mile basic warranty and a 60-month/60,000-mile powertrain warranty.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

50 factory options, from $50 to $1,995.

Leather Interior Group$1,995
Advanced Safety Group$1,795
Swivel Seat Group$1,390
Premium Convenience Group$1,245
Safety Group$1,095
Black Appearance Package$995
Mopar Floor Cargo Load$899
Mopar Spray-On Floor Liner$855
Mopar Paint Protection Film$695
16" x 6.0" Black Painted Aluminum Wheels w/Machined Face$595
Mopar Side Wall Paneling Upper and Lower$590
Mopar Right Sliding Door Step$550
Cargo Partition w/Sliding Window$545
Passenger Sliding Door w/Polycarbonate Window$495
Wood Floor$495
Class IV Receiver Hitch$495
Upfitter's Prep Package$495
Mopar Rear Bumper Step Extension$475
Rear Hinged Doors w/Fixed Glass$445
Mopar Mastershield Undercoating$395
Mopar Rear Window Guards$380
Mopar Cargo Compartment Floor Mat$330
Lower Side Wall Paneling$295
Storage Group$295
225/75R16C Black Side Wall All-Season Tires$295
2 Additional Key Fobs (Fleet)$270
Mopar Splash Guards - Vehicle Set$215
Mopar Carpet Floor Mat Front Walk-Thru$215
Mopar Slush Mat Front Walk-Thru$180
Mopar Rear Assist Handles$150
White Noise Backup Alarm (Fleet)$145
Rear Backup Alarm (Fleet)$145
16" x 6.0" White Painted Steel Wheels (Fleet)$145
16" x 6.0" Black Painted Steel Wheels (Fleet)$125
Engine Block Heater$95
Orange Seat Belts (Fleet)$95
70 MPH Maximum Speed$90
77 MPH Maximum Speed$90
65 MPH Maximum Speed$90
Additional Hawaii Destination Charge$50
Leather Trimmed Bucket Seats$0
Black "RAM" Grille Badge (Fleet)$0
Vinyl Bucket Seats$0
Front License Plate Bracket$0
Delete Rear Badging (Fleet)$0
Factory Activation/Rear Speaker Wiring (Fleet)$0
Quick Order Package 22G$0
Spare Tire Delete Fleet Option (Fleet)−$150
Air Conditioning Delete (Fleet)−$185
Passenger Seat Delete Fleet Option (Fleet)−$245

Which ProMaster 1500 is right for you?

Six trims, $44,960 to $55,500. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: front-wheel drive, 9-speed automatic.

276hp3.6L six-cylinder
250lb-ftTorque
FWD9-speed shiftable automatic
2Seats
353 cu ftCargo volume
4,787 lbsCurb weight
8,550 lbsGVWR
6,700 lbsMax towing
3,760 lbsMax payload

89 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Black
  • Black

Leather or vinyl.

10 factory paints

  • Ceramic Grey Clear Coat
  • Bright Silver Metallic Clear Coat
  • Flame Red Clear Coat
  • Bright White Clear Coat
  • Granite Crystal Metallic Clear Coat
  • Patriot Blue Pearl Coat
  • Sandstone Pearl Coat
  • Spitfire Orange Clear Coat
  • Black Clear Coat
  • Deep Cherry Red Crystal Pearl Coat

8 of the 10 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 ProMaster 1500. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this ProMaster 1500 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the ProMaster 1500 1500 SLT High Roof.