Skip to content
2025 Porsche 911 Turbo 50 Years, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2025 Porsche 911 Turbo 50 Years

Coupe · 640 hp

Sticker from
$261,100Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$379,500Median across 12 listings
Above sticker
$118,400The median, minus the MSRP

Market

Dealers are asking $118,400 over sticker.

That is the median across 12 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 40 days.

12 listings40 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

55 factory options, from $60 to $16,970.

Heritage Design Interior Package - Turbo 50 Years$16,970
Remote ParkAssist w/Lane Change Assist and 3D Surround View$4,080
Burmester® High-End Surround Sound System$3,970
Carbon Fiber Roof$3,900
Porsche InnoDrive w/Adapative Cruise Control (ACC) and Active Lane Keep (ALK)$3,020
Protection Film - Front$2,600
Night Vision Assist$2,550
European Delivery - Leipzig/Zuffenhausen$2,500
Porsche Experience Center Delivery (Atlanta)$2,000
Electric Slide/Tilt Sunroof in Glass$2,000
Porsche Experience Center Delivery (Los Angeles)$2,000
Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC)$2,000
Sport Seats Plus Backrests Shell in Leather w/Painted Inlay$1,900
Sport Seats Plus Backrests Shell in Leather w/Leather Inlay$1,900
Air Vent Surrounds and Air Vent Slats in Leather$1,570
Air Vent Surrounds in Leather and Air Vent Slats Painted$1,570
Electric Slide/Tilt Sunroof$1,550
Surround View$1,440
Lane Keep Assist (LKA) w/Traffic Sign Recognition$1,220
Illuminated Bespoke Door-Sill Guards in Black Brushed Aluminum$1,180
Inner Glove Compartment in Tartan Fabric$1,090
Lane Change Assist (LCA)$1,060
Bespoke Vehicle Keys in Leather and One Key Pouch in Leather$1,040
Exclusive Design Taillights$990
Bespoke Owner's Manual Wallet$840
Ventilated Seats (Front)$840
Bespoke Vehicle Keys Painted and One Key Pouch in Leather$820
Bespoke Logo on Center Console Lid$670
Personalized Floor Mats$580
Vehicle Key in Leather and One Key Pouch in Leather$530
Window Trim in High Gloss Black$520
"PORSCHE" Logo Side Decals in Turbonite$460
Engine Compartment Cover in Titanium Grey$460
Sport Exhaust System w/Exclusive Design Tailpipes in Silver$430
Central Tachometer in White$420
Owner's Manual Wallet in Leather$420
Vehicle Key Painted and One Key Pouch in Leather$410
Center Console Lid w/Porsche Crest$330
Passenger Cupholder Trim in Leather$300
Heated GT Sport Steering Wheel in Race-Tex$200
Fire Extinguisher$180
Preparation for Porsche Dashcam (Front and Rear)$140
Preparation for Roof Transport System$60
Sun Visors in Leather$0
European Delivery Transport - Leipzig$0
Heritage Design - Turbo 50 Years Decals in White$0
Deletion of Historic "turbo" Side Decals in Turbonite$0
Deletion of Heritage Design - Turbo 50 Years Side Decals$0
Smoking Package$0
Storage Package$0
European Delivery Transport - Zuffenhausen$0
Historic "turbo" Side Decals in Turbonite$0
"PORSCHE" Logo Side Decals in Satin White$0
20"/21" Sport Classic Wheels$0
Heritage Design - Historic "turbo" and "PORSCHE" Side Decals in White$0

Which 911 is right for you?

Twelve trims, $120,100 to $261,100. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: all-wheel drive, 8-speed automated manual.

640hp3.7L six-cylinder turbo
590lb-ftTorque
AWD8-speed automated manual
4Seats
4.5 cu ftCargo volume
3,649 lbsCurb weight
4,453 lbsGVWR
805 lbsMax payload

109 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Black with Tartan
  • Black

Leather/premium cloth or leather.

13 factory paints

  • GT Silver Metallic
  • Aventurine Green Metallic
  • Carmine Red
  • Guards Red
  • Black
  • Arctic Grey
  • Paint to Sample Plus
  • White
  • Paint to Sample
  • Chalk
  • Gentian Blue Metallic
  • Jet Black Metallic
  • Ice Grey Metallic

8 of the 13 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

2 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 911. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Rust
12 yr
Roadside
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Sold12 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this 911 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the 911 Turbo 50 Years.