Skip to content

2025 Lexus RZ300e 300e Luxury

SUV · 201 hp · 105 MPGe combined

Sticker from
$52,730Factory MSRP, base configuration

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

36 factory options, from $25 to $1,295.

Bi-Tone Paint$1,295
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Mat, Mudguards, Activity Mount$1,225
Illuminated Door Sills, Illuminated Cargo Sills$820
All Weather Floor Liners, All Weather Cargo Tray, Body Side Moldings, Door Edge Film$720
Activity Mount$695
Dynamic Sky Panorama Glass Roof$550
Premium Paint$500
Illuminated Door Sills$460
Paint Protection Film by 3M$450
Carpet Cargo Mat w/Storage, Cargo Net, Key Gloves, Wheel Locks$434
Dashcam$375
Illuminated Cargo Sill$360
SiriusXM Trial Offering$350
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Mat$350
Carpet Cargo Mat, Cargo Net, Key Gloves, Wheel Locks$339
Rear Puddle Lamp, Side Puddle Lamp$325
Body Side Moldings$275
Carpet Cargo Mat w/Storage$235
All Weather Floor Liners$210
Cold Area Package$200
Digital Rearview Mirror$200
Illuminated Front Badge$200
Black Emblem Overlays$199
Mudguards$180
Side Puddle Lamp$175
Door Edge Guards$160
Rear Puddle Lamp$150
All Weather Cargo Mat$140
Carpet Cargo Mat$140
Wheel Locks$99
Door Edge Film$95
Rear Bumper Applique$90
Lexus Quick Charge Cables$85
Cargo Net$75
Key Gloves$25
20" Dark Premium Metallic Alloy Wheels$0

Which RZ300e is right for you?

Three trims, $42,800 to $52,730. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $5,730, from 300e Premium to 300e Luxury.

The numbers.

One configuration: front-wheel drive, 1-speed direct drive.

201hpHorsepower
196lb-ftTorque
105MPGeCombined
FWD1-speed direct drive
224 miEPA range
72.8 kWhBattery capacity
11 hrCharge time (240V)
5Seats
34.9 cu ftCargo volume
4,332 lbsCurb weight
5,555 lbsGVWR

122 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

3 interiors

  • Thunderstorm/Macadamia
  • Dapple Gray
  • Palomino

All sueded microfiber.

9 factory paints

  • Ether
  • Copper Crest
  • Cloudburst Gray/Black Onyx
  • Cloudburst Gray
  • Ether/Black Onyx
  • Copper Crest/Black Onyx
  • Caviar
  • Eminent White Pearl
  • Iridium

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 RZ300e. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Rust
6 yr
Roadside
4 yr
Maintenance
1 yr / 10,000 mi
EV battery
10 yr / 150,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr8 yr10 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this RZ300e cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the RZ300e 300e Luxury.

Starting MSRP is before destination, taxes and dealer fees.