Skip to content

2025 Lexus NX350h 350h

SUV · 240 hp · 39 mpg combined

Sticker from
$45,425Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

240 hp39 mpg combinedAWD

Good

  • EPA-estimated 39 mpg combined
  • 240 horsepower
  • 2,000-lb max towing
  • Heated front seats standard

Watch for

  • 22.7 cu ft cargo
  • 895-lb max payload

The 2025 Lexus NX350h is a five-seat hybrid SUV with an MSRP starting at $45,425.

Its 2.5L 4-cylinder gas/electric hybrid powertrain produces 240 horsepower and uses a continuously variable-speed automatic transmission with all-wheel drive. It returns an EPA-estimated 39 mpg combined.

Cargo space is 22.7 cu ft, maximum towing is 2,000 lbs, and maximum payload is 895 lbs. Standard cabin equipment includes leatherette upholstery, heated front seats, eight-way power adjustment for both front seats, dual-zone front climate control and reclining rear seats.

A 9.8-inch infotainment display, 10 speakers and wireless Android Auto/Apple CarPlay are standard. Driver-assistance features include adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, rear cross traffic alert, a pre-collision safety system and front and rear parking sensors. Available additions include a $1,100 Power Moonroof and a $400 Tow Hitch. Factory coverage includes a 48-month/50,000-mile basic warranty and a 72-month/70,000-mile powertrain warranty.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

42 factory options, from $25 to $3,042.

Body Kit - Front, Rear, Fender, Front Door, and Rear Door$3,042
Power Moonroof$1,100
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Tray, Mudguards, Cross Bars$910
Illuminated Door Sills, Illuminated Cargo Sills$760
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Tray, Body Side Moldings, Door Edge Film$700
Premium Paint$595
Paint Protection Film, Door Edge Film by 3M$550
Drive Connect Trial Offering$485
All-Weather Cargo Mat, Cargo Net, Wheel Locks, Rear Bumper Protector, Key Gloves$469
Illuminated Door Sills$460
Paint Protection Film by 3M$450
Activity Mount$420
Tow Hitch$400
Cross Bars$395
Dashcam$375
SiriusXM Trial Offering$350
All-Weather Floor Liners, All-Weather Cargo Mat$350
Rear Puddle Lamp, Side Puddle Lamp$325
Black Emblem Overlays$325
Pet Divider$320
Illuminated Cargo Sill$300
Body Side Moldings$250
Cold Area Package$250
Carpet Cargo Mat, Cargo Net, Key Gloves$240
All-Weather Floor Liners$210
Universal Tablet Holder$200
Side Puddle Lamp$175
Mudguards$165
Towing Package$160
Door Edge Guards$155
Rear Puddle Lamp$150
Carpet Cargo Mat$140
All-Weather Cargo Mat$140
Rear Bumper Protector$130
Universal Tablet Holder - Quantity 1$110
Lexus Sunshade (Windshield)$110
Door Edge Film by 3M$100
Wheel Locks$99
Quick Charge Cable - Mobile$85
Wireless Phone Charger$75
Cargo Net$75
Key Gloves w/Lexus Logo$25

Which NX350h is right for you?

Three trims, $45,425 to $51,490. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $4,140, from 350h Premium to 350h Luxury.

The numbers.

One configuration: all-wheel drive, continuously variable automatic.

240hp2.5L four-cylinder hybrid
39mpgCombined · 41 city · 37 highway
AWDcontinuously variable-speed automatic
5Seats
22.7 cu ftCargo volume
4,080 lbsCurb weight
5,245 lbsGVWR
2,000 lbsMax towing
895 lbsMax payload

124 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

3 interiors

  • Black
  • Rioja Red
  • Palomino

All leatherette.

8 factory paints

  • Eminent White Pearl
  • Copper Crest
  • Caviar
  • Nori Green Pearl
  • Cloudburst Gray
  • Redline
  • Grecian Water
  • Atomic Silver

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 NX350h. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Rust
6 yr
Roadside
4 yr
Maintenance
1 yr / 10,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this NX350h cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the NX350h 350h.