Skip to content

2025 Lexus IS300 300

Sedan · 241–260 hp · 22–25 mpg combined

Sticker from
$40,535Factory MSRP, base configuration

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

28 factory options, from $25 to $4,120.

Premium Package$4,120
Navigation Package w/Mark Levinson Audio$2,750
Comfort Package$2,475
Navigation Package$1,670
Intuitive Parking Assist, RCTB, and PVM$1,365
Triple Beam Headlamps$1,250
Mark Levinson Audio$1,080
Intuitive Parking Assist and RCTB$565
Premium Paint$500
Paint Protection Film by 3M$450
Illuminated Trunk Sill$450
Illuminated Door Sills$425
Rear Spoiler$400
Wheel Locks, Cargo Net, Carpet Trunk Mat, Key Gloves, Rear Bumper Applique$393
Dashcam$375
All Weather Floor Mats, All Weather Trunk Tray$330
Wheel Locks, Cargo Net, Carpet Trunk Mat, Key Gloves$303
All-Weather Floor Mats$200
Door Edge Guards$160
All-Weather Trunk Tray$130
Carpet Trunk Mat$120
Lexus Sunshade (Windshield)$110
Wheel Bolt Locks$99
Door Edge Film by 3M$95
Rear Bumper Applique$90
Lexus Quick Charge Cables$85
Cargo Net$59
Key Gloves$25

Which IS300 is right for you?

Three trims, $40,535 to $44,580. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $2,075, from 300 F SPORT Design to 300 F SPORT.

The numbers.

Two configurations: rear-wheel or all-wheel drive, 8-speed automatic or 6-speed automatic.

241–260hp2.0L four-cylinder turbo / 3.5L six-cylinder
236–258lb-ftTorque
22–25mpgCombined · 19–21 city · 26–31 highway
RWD / AWD8-speed shiftable automatic / 6-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
10.8 cu ftCargo volume
3,715–3,847 lbsCurb weight
4,690–4,805 lbsGVWR
958–975 lbsMax payload

115 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

3 interiors

  • Black
  • Glazed Caramel
  • Rioja Red

All leatherette.

5 factory paints

  • Matador Red Mica
  • Caviar
  • Cloudburst Gray
  • Iridium
  • Eminent White Pearl

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 IS300. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Rust
6 yr
Roadside
4 yr
Maintenance
1 yr / 10,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this IS300 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the IS300 300.