Skip to content
2025 Land Rover Range Rover P400 SE, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2025 Land Rover Range Rover P400 SE

SUV · 395 hp · 21 mpg combined

Sticker from
$107,900Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

395 hp21 mpg combined4WD

Good

  • 395-hp mild-hybrid powertrain
  • 7,715-lb max towing
  • Four-wheel drive standard
  • Ventilated front seats standard
  • 13-speaker Meridian audio

Watch for

  • EPA-estimated 21 mpg combined
  • $5,200 deployable side steps

The 2025 Land Rover Range Rover P400 SE is offered with standard and long wheelbases. Both use a 395-hp, 3.0L 6-cylinder gas/electric mild-hybrid powertrain, an 8-speed shiftable automatic transmission and four-wheel drive. Maximum towing is 7,715 lbs, while fuel economy is an EPA-estimated 21 mpg combined. Seating ranges from 5 to 7, and cargo capacity ranges from 8.7 to 40.7 cu ft.

MSRP is $107,900 with the standard wheelbase and $114,900 with the long wheelbase and 7 seats. Standard equipment includes heated and ventilated front seats, heated and ventilated rear seats, three-zone climate control, adaptive cruise control, parking assist and front, side and rear cameras. A 13.1-inch infotainment display, Android Auto/Apple CarPlay, wireless charging and a 13-speaker Meridian audio system are also standard.

Options include the $1,200 Towing Pack, $1,400 Head-Up Display, $3,150 rear-seat entertainment and $5,200 deployable side steps. Basic, powertrain and roadside warranty coverage each run 48 months or 50,000 miles; rust coverage runs 72 months.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

42 factory options, from $65 to $5,500.

23" 10-Spoke Tinted Silver/Dark Grey Alloy Wheels - Style 1079$5,500
Deployable Side Steps$5,200
Advanced Off-Road Pack$4,750
22" SV Bespoke Diamond Turned Alloy Wheels w/Satin Black Contrast - Style 1072$4,000
23" 10 Split-Spoke Diamond Turned Alloy Wheels w/Gloss Dark Grey Contrast - Style 1075$3,800
23" 10 Split-Spoke Gloss Black Alloy Wheels - Style 1075$3,600
24-Way Heated/Cooled, Massage Front Seats w/Executive Class Rear Seats$3,600
11.4" Rear Seat Entertainment$3,150
23" 15-Spoke Sparkle Silver Alloy Wheels - Style 1074$3,000
22" Diamond Turned Alloy Wheels w/Satin Dark Grey Contrast - Style 5127$2,300
Comfort Pack$2,270
22" Gloss Black Alloy Wheels - Style 1073$2,100
Tailgate Event Suite w/Leather Cushions$1,950
Premium Upgrade Interior Pack$1,930
24-Way Heated/Cooled, Massage Front Seats w/Power Recline Heated/Ventilated 2nd Row Seats$1,400
Head-Up Display$1,400
Tailgate Event Suite$1,250
Meridian 3D Surround Sound System$1,200
Towing Pack$1,200
Convenience Pack$1,020
Shadow Exterior Pack$1,000
Premium Interior Protection & Storage Pack$740
Premium Interior Protection & Storage Pack w/Executive Class Seating$740
ClearSight Interior Rear View Mirror$650
SV Bespoke Wood & Leather Steering Wheel$550
Pixel LED Headlights w/Signature DRL$550
23" Full Size Spare Wheel$550
Black Brake Calipers$550
22" Full Size Spare Wheel$500
21" Full Size Spare Wheel$450
Ebony Headlining$400
Cold Climate Pack$350
Basic Rear Seat Convenience Pack$265
Wheel Protection Pack$225
Powered Gesture Tailgate$200
Emergency Pack$75
Range Rover Handover Pack$65
Duo Tone Ebony/Deep Garnet Headlining$0
Illuminated Seat Belt Buckles$0
Duo Tone Ebony/Caraway Headlining$0
Non-Leather Steering Wheel$0
Premium Non-Leather Upgrade$0

Which Range Rover is right for you?

Six trims, $107,900 to $209,000. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Two configurations: four-wheel drive, 8-speed automatic.

395hp3.0L six-cylinder hybrid
406lb-ftTorque
21mpgCombined · 19 city · 24 highway
4WD8-speed shiftable automatic
5–7Seats
8.7–40.7 cu ftCargo volume
5,240–5,600 lbsCurb weight
7,385–7,450 lbsGVWR
7,715 lbsMax towing

148 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

5 interiors

  • Caraway/Caraway
  • Ebony/Ebony
  • Perlino/Perlino
  • Deep Garnet/Deep Garnet
  • Ebony

Premium leather or leatherette/premium cloth.

36 factory paints

  • British Racing Green SV Bespoke Ultra Metallic Satin
  • Borasco Grey Metallic
  • Obsidian Black SV Bespoke Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Varesine Blue Metallic
  • Flux Silver SV Bespoke Ultra Metallic Satin
  • Santorini Black Metallic
  • British Racing Green SV Bespoke Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Velocity Blue SV Bespoke Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Constellation Blue SV Bespoke Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Amethyst Grey-Purple SV Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • SV Bespoke Match to Sample Satin Paint
  • Icy White SV Bespoke Special Effect Satin
  • Ostuni Pearl White Premium Metallic
  • Belgravia Green Metallic
  • Ionian Silver SV Bespoke Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Sunrise Copper SV Bespoke Ultra Metallic Satin
  • Sunset Gold SV Bespoke Ultra Metallic Satin
  • Ethereal Frost Silver SV Bespoke Ultra Metallic Satin
  • Eiger Grey Metallic
  • Icy White SV Bespoke Special Effect Gloss
  • Fuji White
  • Sunrise Copper SV Bespoke Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Carpathian Grey Premium Metallic
  • Obsidian Black SV Bespoke Utra Metallic Satin
  • Velocity Blue SV Bespoke Ultra Metallic Satin
  • Hakuba Silver Metallic
  • Sunset Gold SV Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Charente Grey Premium Metallic
  • Ethereal Frost Silver SV Bespoke Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Ionian Silver SV Bespoke Ultra Metallic Satin
  • SV Bespoke Match to Sample Gloss Paint
  • Flux Silver SV Bespoke Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Petrolix Blue SV Bespoke Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Tourmaline Brown SV Bespoke Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Tourmaline Brown SV Bespoke Ultra Metallic Satin
  • Batumi Gold Premium Metallic

8 of the 36 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

3 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 Range Rover. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Rust
6 yr
Roadside
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Range Rover cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Range Rover P400 SE.