Skip to content
2025 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque P250 Dynamic SE, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2025 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque P250 Dynamic SE

SUV · 246 hp · 22 mpg combined

Sticker from
$54,900Factory MSRP, base configuration

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

22 factory options, from $75 to $1,600.

21" Style 5078 - Gloss Black Wheels$1,600
21" Style 5137 - Gloss Dark Grey Wheels w/Diamond Turned Contrast$1,600
Technology Pack$1,400
Comfort Pack$1,110
Dynamic Handling Pack$1,050
Cold Climate Pack$980
20" Style 1085 - Gloss Black Wheels$800
20" Style 1085 - Gloss Dark Grey Wheels w/Diamond Turned Contrast$800
3D Surround Camera w/Wade Aid$800
Black Exterior Pack$750
Premium Interior Protection & Storage Pack$650
Basic Interior Protection & Storage Pack$560
Wheel Protection Pack w/Black Locks/Lugs$525
Meridian Surround Sound System$450
Wi-Fi Enabled w/Data Plan$360
Exterior Protection Pack$325
Basic Rear Seat Convenience Pack$265
Wheel Protection Pack$225
Emergency Pack$75
18" Style 5074 Wheels$0
19" Style 5136 - Gloss Black Wheels$0
18" Style 5074 - Gloss Black Wheels$0

Which Range Rover Evoque is right for you?

Two trims, $49,900 to $54,900. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $5,000, from P250 S to P250 Dynamic SE.

The numbers.

One configuration: all-wheel drive, 9-speed automatic.

246hp2.0L four-cylinder turbo
269lb-ftTorque
22mpgCombined · 20 city · 27 highway
AWD9-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
21.6 cu ftCargo volume
3,935 lbsCurb weight
5,355 lbsGVWR
3,968 lbsMax towing

133 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Ebony
  • Cloud/Ebony

Both leather.

9 factory paints

  • Arroios Grey Metallic
  • Ostuni Pearl White Premium Metallic
  • Fuji White
  • Santorini Black Metallic
  • Eiger Grey Metallic
  • Corinthian Bronze Metallic
  • Seoul Pearl Silver Metallic
  • Tribeca Blue Metallic
  • Carpathian Grey Premium Metallic

8 of the 9 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

1 recall campaign on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 Range Rover Evoque. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Rust
6 yr
Roadside
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Range Rover Evoque cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Range Rover Evoque P250 Dynamic SE.