Skip to content
2025 GMC Acadia Denali, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 6

Paint 1 of 6

2025 GMC Acadia Denali

SUV · 328 hp · 21–23 mpg combined

Sticker from
$53,900Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$50,349Median across 162 listings
Below sticker
$3,551The MSRP, minus the median

Overview.

At a glance

328 hp21–23 mpg combinedFWD / AWD

Good

  • 328 hp standard
  • 5,000-lb max towing
  • Seven seats
  • 15.0-inch infotainment display

Watch for

  • Sunroof adds $1,500
  • 22-inch wheels add $2,395

The 2025 GMC Acadia Denali is a seven-seat SUV with an MSRP of $53,900 for front-wheel drive and $55,900 for all-wheel drive.

Both versions use a 2.5L turbocharged 4-cylinder engine producing 328 hp, paired with an 8-speed shiftable automatic transmission. Maximum towing is 5,000 lbs.

Front-wheel drive delivers an EPA-estimated 23 mpg combined, while all-wheel drive returns 21 mpg combined. Cargo capacity is 23 cu ft. Standard cabin features include leather bucket front seats, heated and ventilated front seats, heated rear seats, a power-folding split-bench third row, three-zone climate control and a heated steering wheel.

A 15.0-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, wireless charging, Bose speakers and a 12-speaker audio system are standard. Driver-assistance equipment includes adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, blind-spot and lane-departure warnings, rear cross-traffic alert, emergency braking assist, a rearview camera and rear parking sensors. Available equipment includes a $1,500 Dual Glass Panoramic Power Sunroof and the $3,490 Super Cruise Package.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Dealers are asking $3,551 under sticker.

That is the median across 162 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 49 days.

162 listings49 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

42 factory options, from $40 to $3,490.

Super Cruise Package$3,490
Denali Reserve Package$3,130
22" Bright Aluminum Wheels$2,395
22" Black Aluminum Wheels$2,395
Dual Glass Panoramic Power Sunroof$1,500
22" X 8.5" Pearl Nickel Machined Aluminum Wheels$1,400
Cargo Package$395
Floor Liner Package$350
All-Weather Package$250
Foldable Cargo Organizer$195
Roadside Safety Package$195
Cargo Area Organizer$175
Integrated Cargo Liner$175
Bright Center Caps w/Black GMC Logo$160
Cargo Tray w/Divider$150
All-Weather Rear Cargo Mat$125
Engine Block Heater$100
Cargo Net$75
Front License Plate Bracket$40
California State Emissions Requirements$0
California Emissions Override$0
Northeast Emissions$0
Federal Emissions Requirements$0
Federal Emissions Override$0
State-Specific Emissions Override$0
3 Years SiriusXM—
Black Center Caps w/Black Logo—
Black Nameplate Kit—
Black Wheel Locks—
Bright Lug Nuts—
Bright Wheel Locks—
Deleted 3 Years of OnStar Premium Plan (Fleet)—
Deleted Mobile Service Plus—
Illuminated Door Sill Plates—
Illuminated Front GMC Emblem—
Illuminated Perimeter Rocker Lighting—
Illumination Package—
Mobile Service Plus—
Painted Assist Step—
Painted Front and Rear Splash Guards—
Roof Cross Rails—
Rugged Package—

Which Acadia is right for you?

Three trims, $42,900 to $53,900. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $8,300, from Elevation to AT4.

The numbers.

Two configurations: front-wheel or all-wheel drive, 8-speed automatic.

328hp2.5L four-cylinder turbo
326lb-ftTorque
21–23mpgCombined · 19–20 city · 24–27 highway
FWD / AWD8-speed shiftable automatic
7Seats
23 cu ftCargo volume
6,173–6,393 lbsGVWR
5,000 lbsMax towing

131 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Sheer/Very Dark Atmosphere
  • After Dark

Both leather.

6 factory paints

  • White Frost Tricoat
  • Ebony Twilight Metallic
  • Summit White
  • Sterling Metallic
  • Volcanic Red Tintcoat
  • Downpour Metallic

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall5out of 5 stars
Frontal5out of 5 stars
Side—Not rated
Rollover4out of 5 stars

NHTSA crash-test ratings for the 2025 Acadia.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
6 yr / 100,000 mi
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Maintenance
1 yr
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Acadia cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Acadia Denali.