Skip to content

2025 Ford Transit-350 HD 350 HD XLT High Roof

Ext Van · 275–310 hp

Sticker from
$61,500Factory MSRP, base configuration

Overview.

At a glance

275–310 hpAWD / RWD

Good

  • 15 seats
  • 100.5 cu ft cargo
  • Rear- or all-wheel drive
  • 12.0-inch infotainment display

Watch for

  • 4-way manual front seats
  • EcoBoost engine costs $2,700

The 2025 Ford Transit-350 HD XLT High Roof is an extended gas van with seating for 15 and 100.5 cu ft of cargo space.

Rear-wheel drive and all-wheel drive are offered, and both use a 10-speed shiftable automatic transmission.

The rear-wheel-drive version has a 3.5L 6-cylinder engine with 275 horsepower and can tow 3,700 lbs. The all-wheel-drive version uses a 3.5L turbo 6-cylinder engine with 310 horsepower and can tow 3,400 lbs. MSRP runs from $61,500 to $67,700.

Standard cabin equipment includes cloth bucket front seats, dual-zone air conditioning, rear ventilation ducts with fan control and reclining rear seats. A 12.0-inch infotainment display, Android Auto, Apple CarPlay and 8 speakers are also standard. Driver-assistance equipment includes blind-spot and lane-departure warnings, lane-keep assist, rear cross-traffic alert, a rearview camera, front and rear parking sensors with side sensing, and emergency braking assist. Available equipment includes a $485 Heavy Duty Trailer Tow Package and a $605 360-Degree Split View Camera.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

52 factory options, from $35 to $2,700.

3.5L EcoBoost V6 Engine$2,700
AM/FM/HD Stereo w/SYNC 4, 12.0” Multi-Function Display, Navigation and Intelligent Adaptive Cruise Control$1,120
Dual Alternator$1,025
Seat Pack #14 - Dark Palazzo Gray Cloth Heated Seats$875
AM/FM/HD Stereo w/SYNC 4, 12.0” Multi-Function Display and Navigation$850
Extended Length Running Boards$655
Reverse Brake Assist$620
Upfitter Package$610
360-Degree Split View Camera$605
Digital Rearview Mirror$595
Decal #2 (Fleet)$575
Privacy Glass$500
Remote Start$495
Heavy Duty Trailer Tow Package$485
Adaptive Cruise Control w/ASLD$485
Chrome High-Intensity Discharge (HID) Headlamps w/LED Signature Surround$455
Decal #1 (Fleet)$425
Trailer Brake Controller$405
Auxiliary Fuse Panel$385
Intelligent Access w/Push-Button Start$370
3.73 Limited Slip Axle Ratio$325
Running Board$310
Black Front Wheel Well Liners$295
Tow/Haul Mode w/Trailer Wiring Provisions$295
Dual AGM Batteries$295
Extended Range Fuel Tank$285
Fleet Fuel Economy Package (Fleet)$265
AM/FM/HD Stereo w/SYNC 4 and 12.0” Multi-Function Display$235
Long Arm, Power Adjustable, Manual-Folding Heated Exterior Mirrors w/Turn Signals$220
Engine Idle Shutdown - 10 Minutes (Fleet)$200
Engine Idle Shutdown - 20 Minutes (Fleet)$200
Back Up Alarm$185
All-Weather Floor Mats$120
Auxiliary Heater and A/C Prep Package Without Rear Controls$100
Keyless Entry Keypad$95
Speed Limitation - 65MPH (Fleet)$80
Speed Limitation - 70MPH (Fleet)$80
Modified Vehicle Wiring System and Kit$75
Engine Block Heater$75
Front Overhead Shelf$75
2 Additional Keys w/Remote Key Fobs$75
Heavy Duty Tray Style Front Floor Mats$60
Vehicle Maintenance Monitor$45
Daytime Running Lamps (Fleet)$45
Fleet Safety Package (Fleet)$35
Smart Acceleration Truncation (Fleet)$0
Front License Plate Bracket$0
Vinyl Front/Rear Floor Covering$0
Embedded Modem Delete−$75
Full-Size Spare Tire & Wheel Delete−$125
Builders Prep Package−$1,015
2-Passenger Seats−$1,110

Which Transit-350 HD is right for you?

Three trims, $59,500 to $61,500. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $1,800, from 350 HD XL High Roof to 350 HD XLT High Roof.

The numbers.

Two configurations: all-wheel or rear-wheel drive, 10-speed automatic.

275–310hp3.5L six-cylinder turbo / 3.5L six-cylinder
260–400lb-ftTorque
AWD / RWD10-speed shiftable automatic
15Seats
100.5 cu ftCargo volume
10,360 lbsGVWR
3,400–3,700 lbsMax towing

98 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

1 interior

  • Dark Palazzo Grey

Cloth.

9 factory paints

  • Blue Metallic
  • Abyss Gray Metallic
  • Oxford White
  • Race Red
  • Agate Black Metallic
  • Ingot Silver Metallic
  • School Bus Yellow (Fleet)
  • Avalanche Gray Metallic
  • Carbonized Gray Metallic

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 Transit-350 HD. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Transit-350 HD cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Transit-350 HD 350 HD XLT High Roof.