Skip to content

2025 Ford F-350 Super Duty Platinum

Truck (Crew Cab) · 430 hp

Sticker from
$79,165Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$86,070Median across 104 listings
Above sticker
$6,905The median, minus the MSRP

Overview.

At a glance

430 hp4WD

Good

  • 30,000-lb max towing
  • 6,599-lb max payload
  • 430 hp
  • Four-wheel drive standard

Watch for

  • Diesel option adds $10,495
  • Winch option adds $4,225

The 2025 Ford F-350 Super Duty Platinum is a crew-cab truck with four-wheel drive, a 7.3L gas V8, 430 hp and a 10-speed shiftable automatic transmission.

Depending on configuration, maximum towing ranges from 24,000 to 30,000 lbs, while maximum payload ranges from 4,484 to 6,599 lbs. MSRP ranges from $79,165 to $81,395.

Standard cabin equipment includes premium leather, heated and ventilated front seats, massaging front seats, a heated steering wheel and dual-zone front climate control. Technology includes a 12.0-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, wireless charging, 14 Bang & Olufsen speakers, adaptive cruise control, front and rear parking sensors, and front, side and rear-view cameras.

Available equipment covers towing, bed utility and powertrain choices. The 6.7L Power Stroke Diesel V8 adds $10,495, while the 6.7L High Output Power Stroke Diesel V8 adds $12,995. Other options include the $650 5th Wheel/Gooseneck Hitch Prep Package, $595 Tough Bed Spray-In Bedliner and $550 FX4 Off-Road Package.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Dealers are asking $6,905 over sticker.

That is the median across 104 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 88 days.

104 listings88 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

60 factory options, from $50 to $12,995.

6.7L High Output Power Stroke Diesel V-8$12,995
6.7L Power Stroke Diesel V-8$10,495
Platinum Plus Package$6,500
12,000 lb. Ford Performance Parts Winch by Warn$4,225
Retractable Tonneau Pickup Box Cover$2,200
Aux Camera, Trailer TPMS & 5th Wheel/Gooseneck Blind Spot Information System$1,700
Pickup Box Bed Side Storage$1,695
Panoramic Moonroof$1,495
5th Wheel Hitch Kit$1,345
Trailer TPMS & 5th Wheel/Gooseneck Blind Spot Information System$1,330
Hard Folding Tonneau Pickup Box Cover$1,200
High Capacity Axle Upgrade Package$1,130
7.3L Gas V8$1,000
Bright Premium Aluminum Cross Bed Tool Box by Weather Guard$1,000
Matte Black Aluminum Cross Bed Tool Box by Weather Guard (Defender Series)$1,000
Pro Power Onboard - 2kW$985
Aux Camera & Trailer TPMS Combo Kit #1$980
Retractable Bed Side Step$780
5th Wheel/Gooseneck Hitch Prep Package$650
Tough Bed Spray-In Bedliner$595
Soft Folding Tonneau Pickup Box Cover$590
Individual Trailer TPMS$580
Max Recline Seats$560
FX4 Off-Road Package$550
Customer-Placed Trailer Camera$480
3.31 Axle Ratio Electronic Locking Rear Differential$430
3.73 Axle Ratio Electronic Locking Rear Differential$430
3.55 Axle Ratio Electronic Locking Rear Differential$430
4.30 Axle Ratio Electronic Locking Rear Differential$430
Vehicle Integration System 2.0$400
Retractable Rear Corner Bed Step$390
Rapid-Heat Supplemental Cab Heater$350
Drop-In Bedliner$350
Vehicle Safe By Console Vault$350
Front & Rear Wheel Well Liners$325
Pivot Bed Storage Case - Right Hand Side$310
Pivot Bed Storage Case - Left Hand Side$310
Transmission Power Take-Off Provision$280
Snow Plow Prep Package$250
Gooseneck Hitch Kit$250
Upfitter Switches$230
SecuriCode Keyless Entry Keypad$225
Exterior Back-Up Alarm$220
Engine Block Heater$190
Side Window Deflector Kit - Smoke$160
Bed Mat$150
All-Weather Floor Mats$130
Front Splash Guards/Mud Flaps$130
Heavy Service Front Suspension Package$125
Premium Vinyl Flooring$115
LED Roof Marker/Clearance Lights$95
Wheel Locks$85
Spare Tire Lock$80
Black Retractable Bed Hooks$70
Roadside Assistance Kit w/Ford Logo$70
First Aid Kit w/Ford Logo$50
Dual Extra Heavy-Duty Alternator$0
Rear Splash Guards/Mud Flaps$0
Front License Plate Bracket$0
Tremor Discount (17Y w/535)−$570

Which F-350 Super Duty is right for you?

Five trims, $46,595 to $79,165. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Three configurations: four-wheel drive, 10-speed automatic.

430hp7.3L eight-cylinder
485lb-ftTorque
4WD10-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
7,388 lbsCurb weight
11,499–14,000 lbsGVWR
24,000–30,000 lbsMax towing
4,484–6,599 lbsMax payload

134 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Smoked Truffle
  • Black Onyx

Both premium leather.

8 factory paints

  • Ruby Red Metallic Tinted Clearcoat
  • Glacier Gray Metallic Tri-Coat
  • Antimatter Blue Metallic
  • Carbonized Gray Metallic
  • Agate Black Metallic
  • Star White Metallic Tri-Coat
  • Darkened Bronze Metallic
  • Avalanche Gray Metallic

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2025 F-350 Super Duty. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 100,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this F-350 Super Duty cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the F-350 Super Duty Platinum.