Skip to content
2024 Jeep Gladiator Rubicon, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2024 Jeep Gladiator Rubicon

Truck (Crew Cab) · 285 hp · 18 mpg combined

Sticker from
$52,995Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$42,338Median across 115 listings
Below sticker
$10,657The MSRP, minus the median

Overview.

At a glance

285 hp18 mpg combined4WD

Good

  • 4,500-lb max towing
  • 1,200-lb max payload
  • Adaptive cruise control standard
  • 12.3-inch infotainment display
  • Four-wheel drive

Watch for

  • EPA-estimated 18 mpg combined
  • Manual front-seat adjustments

The 2024 Jeep Gladiator Rubicon is a crew-cab truck with four-wheel drive, a 3.6-liter 6-cylinder engine, and a 6-speed manual transmission.

It produces 285 horsepower and has a 6,250-lb GVWR. Maximum towing is 4,500 lbs, while maximum payload is 1,200 lbs. Fuel economy is an EPA-estimated 18 mpg combined.

The original MSRP was $52,995. An 8-speed automatic transmission was a $2,500 option. Other available equipment included the $2,095 Cargo Group with Trail Rail System, $1,595 Black 3-Piece Hard Top, and $995 Steel Bumper Group.

Standard cabin equipment includes cloth bucket front seats, a split-folding rear seatback, adaptive cruise control, a rearview camera, and a 12.3-inch infotainment display with Android Auto and Apple CarPlay. The driver’s seat has 6-way manual adjustment, height adjustment, and manual lumbar support. Standard safety equipment includes a pre-collision safety system, emergency braking assist, stability control, traction control, 4-wheel ABS, and LED headlamps.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Dealers are asking $10,657 under sticker.

That is the median across 115 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 41 days.

115 listings41 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

39 factory options, from $30 to $3,690.

Dual Top Group$3,690
8-Speed Automatic 850RE Transmission$2,500
Technology Group$2,295
Cargo Group w/Trail Rail System$2,095
Power Adjust Nappa Leather Seats$1,995
Mopar Black Stitched Leather$1,795
Mopar Black Perforated Leather Upgrade$1,795
Black 3-Piece Hard Top$1,595
Safety Group$1,295
17" x 7.5" Mach Wheels w/Black Pockets$1,095
Convenience Group$1,045
Roll-Up Tonneau Cover$995
Steel Bumper Group$995
Mopar Hard Tri-Fold Tonneau Cover$995
Mopar Sunrider For Hardtop$945
Mopar Doors Off Mirror Kit$765
Mopar Hardtop Headliner$655
Mopar Soft Tri-Fold Tonneau Cover$625
Mopar Spray In Bedliner$555
Mopar Cold Air Intake System$525
LT285/70R17C Black Side Wall Mud-Terrain Tires$495
Mopar Retro Body Side Graphic$400
Mopar Star Body Side Graphic$400
Mopar Hex Body Side Graphic$400
Mopar Performance Satin Black Grille$395
Mopar Solid Sunbonnet Top$295
Mopar Jeep Grille Hood Graphic$245
Jeep Trail Rated Kit$200
Mopar Bright Door Sills$195
Mopar All-Weather Slush Mats$170
Mopar Plastic Door Sill Guards$125
Soft Top Window Storage Bag$75
Locking Lug Nuts$65
Additional Hawaii Destination Charge$50
Mopar Windshield Tie Down Strap$40
Smoker's Group$30
Front License Plate Bracket—
Quick Order Package 23R—
Quick Order Package 24R—

Which Gladiator is right for you?

Ten trims, $37,895 to $62,995. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: four-wheel drive, 6-speed manual.

285hp3.6L six-cylinder
260lb-ftTorque
18mpgCombined · 16 city · 21 highway
4WD6-speed manual
5Seats
5,050 lbsCurb weight
6,250 lbsGVWR
4,500 lbsMax towing
1,200 lbsMax payload

114 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Black
  • Black

Premium leather or cloth.

8 factory paints

  • Anvil Clear Coat
  • Tuscadero Pearl Coat
  • Bright White Clear Coat
  • Granite Crystal Metallic Clear Coat
  • Black Clear Coat
  • Hydro Blue Pearl Coat
  • High Velocity Clear Coat
  • Firecracker Red Clear Coat

Safety and recalls

2 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover3out of 5 stars

NHTSA crash-test ratings for the 2024 Gladiator.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Gladiator cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Gladiator Rubicon.