Skip to content

2024 Ford F-350 Super Duty Lariat

Truck (SuperCab) · 430 hp

Sticker from
$63,460Factory MSRP, base configuration
Dealers ask
$69,303Median across 243 listings
Above sticker
$5,843The median, minus the MSRP

Overview.

At a glance

430 hp4WD

Good

  • 27,000-lb max towing
  • 6,780-lb max payload
  • 430-hp V8
  • Wireless smartphone integration

Watch for

  • High-output diesel costs $12,495
  • Moonroof costs $1,495

The 2024 Ford F-350 Super Duty Lariat combines a 430-hp 7.3L 8-cylinder engine with four-wheel drive and a 10-speed shiftable automatic transmission. SuperCab and Crew Cab versions include short-bed, long-bed and dual-rear-wheel configurations. Maximum towing ranges from 26,700 to 27,000 lbs, while maximum payload ranges from 4,201 to 6,780 lbs. The original MSRP was $63,460 to $67,480.

Standard cabin equipment includes leather bucket front seats, heated and ventilated front seats, a heated steering wheel and dual-zone front climate control. A 12.0-inch infotainment display, wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, wireless charging and Bang & Olufsen speakers are also standard. Driver-assistance equipment includes blind-spot warning, rear cross-traffic alert, a pre-collision safety system, front, side and rear cameras, and rear parking sensors. Options included the $4,375 Tremor Off-Road Package, $5,075 Lariat Ultimate Package, $9,995 6.7L Power Stroke Diesel V-8 and $12,495 6.7L High Output Power Stroke Diesel V-8.

Drafted with AI from this page’s data and checked against it. Highlights mark the phrases worth skimming.

Market

Dealers are asking $5,843 over sticker.

That is the median across 243 listings for this exact trim. The typical one has sat for 64 days.

243 listings64 days median on the lot

Own one? That is the asking price on other people's. Yours is a different number.

Track what yours is worthA fresh estimate every month, in one short email. Not an offer to buy.Start tracking

66 factory options, from $50 to $12,495.

6.7L High Output Power Stroke Diesel V-8$12,495
6.7L Power Stroke Diesel V-8$9,995
Lariat Ultimate Package$5,075
Tremor Off-Road Package$4,375
Black Appearance Package$4,295
12,000 lb. Ford Performance Parts Winch by Warn$3,855
Lariat Sport Appearance Package$2,880
Retractable Tonneau Pickup Box Cover$2,200
Pickup Box Bed Side Storage$1,695
Panoramic Moonroof$1,495
Chrome Package$1,240
Hard Folding Tonneau Pickup Box Cover$1,200
Power Running Boards$995
Pro Power Onboard - 2kW$985
Matte Black Aluminum Cross Bed Tool Box by Weather Guard (Defender Series)$950
Bright Premium Aluminum Cross Bed Tool Box by Weather Guard$950
Retractable Bed Side Step$780
6" Angular Bright Anodized Step Bars$695
On Board Scales & Smart Hitch$650
Tough Bed Spray-In Bedliner$595
Soft Folding Tonneau Pickup Box Cover$590
Individual Trailer TPMS$575
5th Wheel/Gooseneck Hitch Prep Package$550
FX4 Off-Road Package$495
Customer-Placed Trailer Camera$475
3.31 Axle Ratio Electronic Locking Rear Differential$430
4.30 Axle Ratio Electronic Locking Rear Differential$430
3.55 Axle Ratio Electronic Locking Rear Differential$430
Ford Pro Upfit Integration System$400
Retractable Rear Corner Bed Step$390
Tailgate Step$375
Vehicle Safe By Console Vault$350
Drop-In Bedliner$350
Max Recline Seats$335
Front & Rear Wheel Well Liners$325
Snow Plow/Camper Package$305
Pivot Bed Storage Case - Right Hand Side$290
Pivot Bed Storage Case - Left Hand Side$290
Transmission Power Take-Off Provision$280
Gooseneck Hitch Kit$250
Snow Plow Prep Package$250
Rapid-Heat Supplemental Cab Heater$250
Dual 68-Amp Batteries$210
Engine Block Heater$190
Rear Wheel Well Liners$180
Front Wheel Well Liners$180
Exterior Back-Up Alarm$175
Upfitter Switches$165
Side Window Deflector Kit - Smoke$160
Camper Package$160
Bed Mat$150
Interior Work Surface$140
Front Splash Guards/Mud Flaps$130
All-Weather Floor Mats$130
Heavy Service Front Suspension Package$125
Dual Extra Heavy-Duty Alternator$115
LED Roof Marker/Clearance Lights$95
Extra-Extra Heavy-Duty Alternator$85
Wheel Locks$75
Black Retractable Bed Hooks$70
Roadside Assistance Kit w/Ford Logo$70
Tailgate Lock$50
First Aid Kit w/Ford Logo$50
Carpet Delete−$50
Leather 40/20/40 Split Bench Seat—
Rear Splash Guards/Mud Flaps—

Which F-350 Super Duty is right for you?

Six trims, $46,015 to $98,270. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Six configurations: four-wheel drive, 10-speed automatic.

430hp7.3L eight-cylinder
485lb-ftTorque
4WD10-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
7,176–7,388 lbsCurb weight
26,700–27,000 lbsMax towing
4,201–6,780 lbsMax payload

128 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

2 interiors

  • Black Onyx
  • Baja

Both leather.

10 factory paints

  • Oxford White
  • Star White Metallic Tri-Coat
  • Carbonized Gray Metallic
  • Antimatter Blue Metallic
  • Darkened Bronze Metallic
  • Race Red
  • Iconic Silver Metallic
  • Rapid Red Metallic Tinted Clearcoat
  • Agate Black Metallic
  • Glacier Gray Metallic Tri-Coat

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2024 F-350 Super Duty. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this F-350 Super Duty cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the F-350 Super Duty Lariat.