Skip to content
2022 Land Rover Range Rover Sport SVR Carbon Edition, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2022 Land Rover Range Rover Sport SVR Carbon Edition

SUV · 575 hp · 16 mpg combined

Sticker from
$130,000Factory MSRP, base configuration

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

34 factory options, from $65 to $9,200.

SVO Special Effect Gloss Finish Paint$9,200
Meridian Signature Sound System - 1700 Watts$4,550
SVO Ultra Metallic Gloss Finish Paint$4,550
Deployable Side Steps$4,000
Drive Assist Package$3,185
Drive Pro Package$1,970
Tow Pack$1,700
Fixed Side Steps$1,500
Black Roof Rails$1,400
Head-Up Display$1,325
Towing Pack$1,100
Four Zone Climate Control$950
Park Pro Package$850
Tow Hitch Receiver$700
Premium Interior Protection / Storage Pack$700
Soft Door Close$625
Heated and Cooled Front and Rear Seats$625
Basic Interior Protection / Storage Pack$550
Blind Spot Assist w/Closing Vehicle Sensing$500
Activity Key$410
Front Center Console Refrigerator Compartment$360
Ebony Morzine Headlining$355
Wade Sensing$350
Heated and Cooled Front Seats w/Heated Rear Seats$325
Cabin Air Ionization w/PM 2.5 Filter$200
Wheel Protection Pack w/Chrome Locks$180
Domestic Plug Sockets$150
Powered Gesture Tailgate$100
Emergency Pack$65
Black SV Brake Calipers—
CD/DVD Player—
Heated Windshield—
SVR 22" Summer Tires—
Tire Repair System—

Which Range Rover Sport is right for you?

Seven trims, $69,500 to $130,000. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: four-wheel drive, 8-speed automatic.

575hp5.0L eight-cylinder supercharged
516lb-ftTorque
16mpgCombined · 15 city · 20 highway
4WD8-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
27.5 cu ftCargo volume
5,070 lbsCurb weight
6,614 lbsGVWR
6,613 lbsMax towing

141 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

8 interiors

  • Vintage Tan/Ebony with Ebony Headliner
  • Pimento/Ebony with Cirrus Headliner
  • Vintage Tan/Ebony with Ivory Headliner
  • Cirrus/Ebony with Ebony Headliner
  • Ebony
  • Ebony with Cirrus Headliner
  • Cirrus/Ebony with Cirrus Headliner
  • Pimento/Ebony with Ebony Headliner

All premium leather.

21 factory paints

  • Firenze Red Metallic
  • Ligurian Black SVO Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Estoril Blue Premium Metallic
  • British Racing Green SVO Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Constellation Blue SVO Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Icy White SVO Special Effect Gloss
  • Sunset Gold SVO Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Yulong White Metallic
  • Flux Silver SVO Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Desire Deep Red SVO Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Eiger Grey Metallic
  • Tourmaline Brown SVO Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Sanguinello Orange SVO Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Ethereal Frost Silver SVO Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Amethyst Grey-Purple SVO Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Fuji White
  • Hakuba Silver Metallic
  • Velocity Blue SVO Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Santorini Black Metallic
  • Ionian Silver SVO Ultra Metallic Gloss
  • Petrolix Blue SVO Ultra Metallic Gloss

8 of the 21 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

6 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2022 Range Rover Sport.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Rust
6 yr
Roadside
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Range Rover Sport cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Range Rover Sport SVR Carbon Edition.