Skip to content
2021 Toyota Sienna Platinum 7-Passenger, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2021 Toyota Sienna Platinum 7-Passenger

Minivan · 245 hp · 35–36 mpg combined

Sticker from
$49,900Factory MSRP, base configuration

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

34 factory options, from $20 to $1,415.

Entertainment Package$1,415
Tow Hitch Receiver$840
Paint Protection Film (Front Bumper)$485
Outdoor Package$445
Special Color$425
Protection Package$423
Paint Protection Film$395
Integrated Dashcam$349
1500w Inverter$300
Preferred Accessory Package w/Carpet Mats$294
Preferred Accessory Package w/All-Weather Floor Liners$294
Illuminated Door Sills$245
Cargo Organizer$239
All-Weather Floor Liner Package$220
Carpet Mat Package$220
Body Side Moldings$209
Intelligent Inside Rear View Mirror$200
Roof Rack Cross Bars$200
Mudguards$149
Trailer Ball Mount$125
Wireless Headphones$100
Tri-Fold Cargo Liner$99
Cargo Tray$99
Temporary Spare Tire$75
Rear Bumper Applique$69
Alloy Wheel Locks$65
Emergency Assistance Kit$59
Cargo Tote$50
Cargo Net w/Pouch$49
Door Sill Protectors$40
Coin Holder/Ashtray Kit$29
First Aid Kit w/PPE$25
Trailer Ball$20
50 State Emissions—

Which Sienna is right for you?

Six trims, $34,460 to $49,900. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Two configurations: front-wheel or all-wheel drive, continuously variable automatic.

245hp2.5L four-cylinder hybrid
35–36mpgCombined · 35–36 city · 36 highway
FWD / AWDcontinuously variable-speed automatic
7Seats
33.5 cu ftCargo volume
4,725 lbsCurb weight
3,500 lbsMax towing

124 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

1 interior

  • Noble Brown

Leather.

7 factory paints

  • Blizzard Pearl
  • Predawn Gray Mica
  • Cypress
  • Midnight Black Metallic
  • Celestial Silver Metallic
  • Blueprint
  • Ruby Flare Pearl

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2021 Sienna. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
2 yr
Maintenance
2 yr / 25,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Sienna cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Sienna Platinum 7-Passenger.