Skip to content
2021 Cadillac CT4 V, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2021 Cadillac CT4 V

Sedan · 325 hp · 23 mpg combined

Sticker from
$44,895Factory MSRP, base configuration

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

37 factory options, from $15 to $3,100.

Super Cruise$3,100
19" Alloy Wheels w/Gloss Black Finish$2,350
19" Alloy Wheels w/Polished/Dark Android Gloss Finish$2,350
Technology Package$1,350
Climate Package$1,200
Power Glass Sunroof$1,050
Driver Assist Package$900
Driver Awareness Plus Package$800
Cold Weather Package$600
18" Alloy Wheels w/Satin Graphite Finish$600
18" Alloy Wheels w/Diamond Cut/Medium Android Satin Finish$600
Red Brembo Calipers$595
Blue Brembo Calipers$595
Navigation and Bose Premium Audio Package$500
All-Wheel Drive$500
Front Lighting and Assist Package$400
Interior Protection Package$260
Premium Carpeted Floor Mats$205
Jet Black Seatback Organizer$195
All-Weather Floor Mats$190
Battery Protection Package$175
Collapsible Cargo Area Organizer$145
Highway Safety Kit$130
All-Weather Cargo Mat$125
Engine Block Heater$100
V Performance Brake Linings$100
Chrome Wheel Locks$95
Cargo Net$70
Cadillac Edition First Aid Kit$50
Front License Plate Bracket$15
235/40R18 All-Season, Run-Flat Tires—
California Emissions Override—
California Emissions Requirements—
Federal Emissions Override—
Federal Emissions Requirements—
Northeast Emissions—
State-Specific Emissions Override—

Which CT4 is right for you?

Four trims, $33,395 to $44,895. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

One configuration: rear-wheel drive, 10-speed automatic.

325hp2.7L four-cylinder turbo
380lb-ftTorque
23mpgCombined · 20 city · 29 highway
RWD10-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
10.7 cu ftCargo volume
3,616 lbsCurb weight
4,674 lbsGVWR

126 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

3 interiors

  • Jet Black with Jet Black accents
  • Sangria with Jet Black accents
  • Jet Black with Jet Black accents

Leather or leatherette.

9 factory paints

  • Shadow Metallic
  • Rift Metallic
  • Velocity Red
  • Satin Steel Metallic
  • Infrared Tintcoat
  • Summit White
  • Evergreen Metallic
  • Black Raven
  • Wave Metallic

8 of the 9 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

4 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2021 CT4.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Rust
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Roadside
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Maintenance
1 yr
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this CT4 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the CT4 V.

Pictures show this year's car in another paint. Starting MSRP is before destination, taxes and dealer fees.