Skip to content
2020 Cadillac XT4 Luxury, front three-quarter view

2020 Cadillac XT4 Luxury

SUV · 237 hp · 24–26 mpg combined

Sticker from
$35,695Factory MSRP, base configuration

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

42 factory options, from $15 to $2,475.

Midnight Sport Package$2,475
Radiant Package$2,475
20" Split 7-Spoke Alloy Wheels w/Midnight Metallic Finish$1,995
20" Split 7-Spoke Polished Alloy Wheels$1,995
Power Glass Dual Panel Sunroof$1,700
Cadillac User Experience w/Embedded Navigation$1,500
Bose Centerpoint Surround Sound Audio System$875
Neutral Density Tail Lamps$875
Cold Weather Package$850
Black Surround Grille w/Black Mesh$495
Galvano Surround Grille w/Galvano Finish$495
Premium Carpet Package$445
Floor Liner Package$345
Trailering Package$300
Interior Protection Package$285
Wireless Charging$275
Premium Carpeted Floor Mats$270
Powered Universal Tablet Holder$250
All-Weather Floor Liner$210
Black Premium Carpet Cargo Mat$195
Cargo Liner$185
Black Molded Front/Rear Splash Guards$180
All-Weather Floor Mats$160
17" Steel Spare Wheel$150
Collapsible Cargo Area Organizer$145
Sport Pedal Kit$135
Highway Safety Kit$130
Battery Protection Package$130
Universal Tablet Holder$115
110V Engine Block Heater$100
Stainless Steel Door Sill Plates$100
Wheel Locks$75
Vertical Cargo Net$70
Horizontal Cargo Net$70
Cadillac Edition First Aid Kit$50
Front License Plate Bracket$15
California Emissions Override—
California State Emissions Requirements—
Federal Emissions Override—
Federal Emissions Requirements—
Northeast Emissions—
State-Specific Emissions Override—

Which XT4 is right for you?

Three trims, $35,695 to $39,795. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $4,100, from Luxury to Premium Luxury.

The numbers.

Two configurations: front-wheel or all-wheel drive, 9-speed automatic.

237hp2.0L four-cylinder turbo
258lb-ftTorque
24–26mpgCombined · 22–24 city · 29–30 highway
FWD / AWD9-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
22.5 cu ftCargo volume
3,660–3,847 lbsCurb weight
4,960–5,181 lbsGVWR
3,500 lbsMax towing

122 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

1 interior

  • Light Platinum/Jet Black

Leatherette.

8 factory paints

  • Autumn Metallic
  • Twilight Blue Metallic
  • Radiant Silver Metallic
  • Stellar Black Metallic
  • Garnet Metallic
  • Shadow Metallic
  • Crystal White Tricoat
  • Red Horizon Tintcoat

1 of the 8 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

5 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal4out of 5 stars
Side—Not rated
Rollover4out of 5 stars

NHTSA crash-test ratings for the 2020 XT4.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Rust
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Roadside
6 yr / 70,000 mi
Maintenance
1 yr
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this XT4 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the XT4 Luxury.