Skip to content
2019 Subaru Crosstrek Hybrid, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 4

Paint 1 of 4

2019 Subaru Crosstrek Hybrid

SUV · 148 hp · 35 mpg combined

Sticker from
$34,995Factory MSRP, base configuration

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

33 factory options, from $61 to $2,500.

Moonroof + Navigation System + Harman Kardon Amplifier and Speakers + Heated Steering Wheel$2,500
Popular Package #4A$1,164
Popular Package #2A$830
Popular Package #3$818
Interior and Exterior Auto Dimming Mirror w/Homelink$600
Thule Crossbar Set - Hybrid$571
Rockford Fosgate Audio Upgrade$570
Trailer Hitch - Hybrid$499
Interior and Exterior Auto Dimming Mirrors$480
STI Roof Spoiler$453
Auto Dimming Mirror w/Compass and Homelink$365
Body Side Molding Kit Lagoon Blue Pearl$292
Body Side Molding Kit Crystal White Pearl$292
Body Side Molding Kit Cool Gray Khaki$292
Body Side Molding Kit Crystal Black Silica$292
Auto Dimming Mirror w/Compass$245
Auto-Dimming Exterior Mirror w/Approach Lighting$235
Footwell Illumination Kit - Blue$213
Splash Guards$153
Alaska Destination Charge$150
Door Edge Guard Crystal Black Silica$148
Door Edge Guard Crystal White Pearl$148
Door Edge Guards Cool Gray Khaki$148
Door Edge Guards Lagoon Blue Pearl$148
Side Sill Plate$135
All-Weather Floor Liners - Hybrid$132
Rear Bumper Cover$119
LED Upgrade - Map and Dome Lights$99
Wheel Locks - Alloy$81
Cargo Tray - Hybrid$81
Sunshade$76
Cargo Net - Hybrid$61
Standard Model—

Which Crosstrek is right for you?

Four trims, $21,895 to $34,995. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $7,800, from 2.0i Limited to Hybrid.

The numbers.

One configuration: all-wheel drive, continuously variable automatic.

148hp2.0L four-cylinder hybrid
35mpgCombined · 36 city · 35 highway
AWDcontinuously variable-speed automatic
17 miEPA range
2 hrCharge time (240V)
5Seats
15.9 cu ftCargo volume
3,726 lbsCurb weight
1,000 lbsMax towing

126 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

1 interior

  • Navy Leather with Blue Stitching

Leather.

4 factory paints

  • Lagoon Blue Pearl
  • Crystal Black Silica
  • Cool Gray Khaki
  • Crystal White Pearl

Safety and recalls

7 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall5out of 5 stars
Frontal4out of 5 stars
Side—Not rated
Rollover4out of 5 stars

NHTSA crash-test ratings for the 2019 Crosstrek.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Crosstrek cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Crosstrek Hybrid.