Skip to content
2018 Volvo V60 Cross Country T5, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2018 Volvo V60 Cross Country T5

Wagon · 240 hp · 25 mpg combined

Sticker from
$41,850Factory MSRP, base configuration

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

8 factory options, from $500 to $1,500.

Convenience Package$1,500
Technology Package$1,500
Climate Package w/Child Booster Seats$1,300
Blind Spot Information System (BLIS) Package$925
Heated Front Seats and Heated Steering Wheel$750
19" x 8.0" Bor Alloy Wheel Matte Black Finish$750
Keyless Entry and Drive$525
Child Booster Seats$500

Which V60 Cross Country is right for you?

Two trims, $41,850 to $45,700. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $3,850, from T5 to T5 Platinum.

The numbers.

One configuration: all-wheel drive, 8-speed automatic.

240hp2.0L four-cylinder turbo
258lb-ftTorque
25mpgCombined · 22 city · 30 highway
AWD8-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
19.7 cu ftCargo volume
3,920 lbsCurb weight
3,500 lbsMax towing

115 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

4 interiors

  • Blonde/Off-Black
  • Beechwood Brown/Off-Black
  • Off-Black
  • Soft Beige

All leather.

10 factory paints

  • Ice White
  • Bright Silver Metallic
  • Mussel Blue Metallic
  • Osmium Grey Metallic
  • Passion Red
  • Black Stone
  • Twilight Bronze Metallic
  • Onyx Black Metallic
  • Crystal White Pearl Metallic
  • Rich Java Metallic

8 of the 10 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

No recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2018 V60 Cross Country. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Rust
12 yr
Roadside
4 yr
Maintenance
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Sold12 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this V60 Cross Country cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the V60 Cross Country T5.