Skip to content
2015 Subaru WRX Limited, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 7

Paint 1 of 7

2015 Subaru WRX Limited

Sedan · 268 hp · 21–24 mpg combined

Sticker from
$29,995Factory MSRP, base configuration

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

39 factory options, from $55 to $2,870.

WRX Sport Package$2,870
Navi System + Audio w/Harman Kardon Amplifier & Speakers + Keyless Access & Start$2,500
Alloy Wheels Set$1,593
STI Performance Exhaust (WRX)$1,155
Popular Package #3$869
Popular Package #2$782
Kicker Audio Upgrade Package #1$682
Popular Package #1$648
WRX Short Throw Shifter Package$577
10" Powered Subwoofer for WRX/STI (Non-Navi)$546
STI Short Throw Shifter (WRX)$395
120V Power Outlet$327
Upgraded Speakers$310
Auto Dimming Mirror w/Compass and Homelink$278
Body Side Molding Kit Crystal Black Silica$259
Body Side Molding Kit Galaxy Blue$259
Body Side Molding Kit Lightning Red$259
Body Side Molding Kit Dark Gray$259
Body Side Molding Kit Ice Silver$259
Body Side Molding Kit Crystal White$259
SPT Carbon Fiber Trunk Trim$221
Footwell Illumination Kit Blue$198
Footwell Illumination Kit Red$198
Perimeter Alarm (Shock Sensor)$196
Auto Dimming Mirror w/Compass$193
STI Leather Aluminum Shift Knob (6MT)$182
Center Armrest Extension - Off Black$156
Side Sill Plates (WRX)$153
Alaska Delivery Charge$150
Tweeter Kit$147
Moonroof Air Deflector$121
Vortex Generator$101
STI Duracon Shift Knob (6MT)$93
Rear Bumper Applique$87
Sunshade$76
Cargo Tray$72
Floor Mats, All Weather$72
Wheel Locks - Aluminum Wheels$55
Standard Model - WRX Limited—

Which WRX is right for you?

Three trims, $26,295 to $29,995. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $2,200, from Base to Premium.

The numbers.

Two configurations: all-wheel drive, continuously variable automatic or 6-speed manual.

268hp2.0L four-cylinder turbo
258lb-ftTorque
21–24mpgCombined · 19–21 city · 25–28 highway
AWDcontinuously variable-speed automatic / 6-speed manual
5Seats
12 cu ftCargo volume
3,267–3,433 lbsCurb weight

122 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

1 interior

  • Carbon Black

Leather.

7 factory paints

  • Crystal Black Silica
  • WR Blue Pearl
  • Ice Silver Metallic
  • Dark Gray Metallic
  • Crystal White Pearl
  • Galaxy Blue Pearl
  • Lightning Red

Safety and recalls

3 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2015 WRX.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 60,000 mi
Rust
5 yr
Roadside
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this WRX cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the WRX Limited.