Skip to content
2015 Ram 3500 Limited, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2015 Ram 3500 Limited

Truck (Crew Cab) · 383 hp

Sticker from
$54,770Factory MSRP, base configuration

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

39 factory options, from $50 to $8,305.

6.7L I6 Cummins Turbo Diesel Engine$8,305
6.7L I6 Cummins Turbo Diesel Engine$8,195
Aisin 6-Speed AS69RC Heavy Duty Automatic Transmission$2,995
Auto Level Rear Air Suspension$1,595
6.4L V8 Mid Duty HEMI MDS Engine$1,395
Power Sunroof$995
6-Speed Automatic 68RFE Transmission$600
Tri-Fold Tonneau Cover$500
Spray In Bedliner$475
5th Wheel/Gooseneck Towing Preparatory Group$400
Dual Alternators Rated AT 380 Amps$395
Dual Alternators Rated AT 440 Amps$395
Anti-Spin Rear Axle Differential$325
Limited Group$200
Single Disc Remote CD Player$195
Power Folding Chrome Trailer Tow Mirrors$180
Chrome Bodyside Molding$175
DOT Certified Roadside Safety Kit$150
Rear Window Defroster$150
Auxiliary Switches - Instrument Panel Mounted$130
4.10 Rear Axle Ratio$125
220 Amp Alternator$100
Engine Block Heater$90
Cold Weather Group$90
180 Amp Alternator$85
Clearance Lamps$80
Smoker's Group$60
4.10 Rear Axle Ratio$50
Additional Hawaii Destination Charge$50
Delete Spray In Bedliner−$395
RamBox Delete−$490
3.73 Rear Axle Ratio—
50 State Emissions—
Center High Mount Stop Lamp w/Cargo View Camera—
Center Stop Lamp w/Cargo View Camera—
Limited Quick Order Package 22M—
Limited Quick Order Package 26M—
Limited Quick Order Package 28M—
Limited Quick Order Package 2FM—

Which 3500 is right for you?

Seven trims, $31,740 to $54,770. Tap one to open it.

The numbers.

Six configurations: rear-wheel or four-wheel drive, 6-speed automatic.

383hp5.7L eight-cylinder
400lb-ftTorque
RWD / 4WD6-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
6,556–7,077 lbsCurb weight
10,500–11,300 lbsGVWR
16,800–17,490 lbsMax towing
3,970–4,480 lbsMax payload

139 standard items.

Five groups, sized by how much is in each.

1 interior

  • Black

Premium leather.

7 factory paints

  • Bright Silver Metallic Clear Coat
  • Maximum Steel Metallic Clear Coat
  • Bright White Clear Coat
  • Black Clear Coat
  • True Blue Pearl Coat
  • Deep Cherry Red Crystal Pearl Coat
  • Granite Crystal Metallic Clear Coat

Safety and recalls

16 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2015 3500. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
3 yr / 36,000 mi
Powertrain
5 yr / 100,000 mi
Rust
5 yr / 100,000 mi
Roadside
5 yr / 100,000 mi
Sold1 yr2 yr3 yr4 yr5 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this 3500 cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the 3500 Limited.