Skip to content
2014 Land Rover Range Rover Sport Autobiography, front three-quarter view, paint 1 of 8

Paint 1 of 8

2014 Land Rover Range Rover Sport Autobiography

SUV · 510 hp · 16 mpg combined

Sticker from
$92,400Factory MSRP, base configuration

Market

Too few listings to publish a market price.

17 factory options, from $350 to $6,300.

Meridian Signature Audio Package$6,300
21" 5 Split Spoke - Style 14$3,000
Rear Seat Entertainment System$2,000
5+2 Seating Package$2,000
22" 5 Split Spoke Contrast Finish Wheel - Style 17$1,800
Premium Exterior Paints$1,800
Adaptive Cruise Control$1,295
21" 5 Split Spoke Diamond Turned Wheel - Style 15$1,200
Climate Comfort Pack$910
Tow Package (Standard Seating)$900
Park Assist$650
Tow Package (5+2 Seating)$650
Soft Close Doors$600
Morzine Headlining Ebony$350
20" 5 Split Spoke Wheel - Style 12—
Autobiography Package—
Tow Package—

Which Range Rover Sport is right for you?

Four trims, $62,600 to $92,400. Tap one to open it.

Bar heights follow the price. The widest step is $13,300, from Supercharged to Autobiography.

The numbers.

Two configurations: four-wheel drive, 8-speed automatic.

510hp5.0L eight-cylinder supercharged
461lb-ftTorque
16mpgCombined · 14 city · 19 highway
4WD8-speed shiftable automatic
5Seats
27.7 cu ftCargo volume
5,093 lbsCurb weight
7,716 lbsMax towing

148 standard items.

Four groups, sized by how much is in each.

20 interiors

  • Tan/Ebony
  • Ivory
  • Espresso/Ivory/Savannah
  • Lunar/Ebony
  • Lunar
  • Ivory/Ebony
  • Almond/Espresso
  • Tan
  • Espresso/Ivory/Tan
  • Cirrus
  • Ivory/Espresso
  • Espresso
  • Almond
  • Pimento
  • Lunar/Ebony/Savannah
  • Lunar/Ebony/Cirrus
  • Pimento/Ebony
  • Ebony
  • Ebony
  • Cirrus/Ebony

Premium leather or leather.

19 factory paints

  • Barolo Black Metallic
  • Fuji White
  • Chile Red Metallic
  • Ipanema Sand Metallic
  • Luxor Metallic
  • Indus Silver Metallic
  • Loire Blue Metallic
  • Corris Grey Metallic
  • Barossa Metallic
  • Firenze Red Metallic
  • Mariana Black Metallic
  • Santorini Black Metallic
  • Nara Bronze Metallic
  • Scotia Grey Metallic
  • Causeway Grey Metallic
  • Aleutian Silver Metallic (Late Availability)
  • Chablis Metallic
  • Aintree Green Metallic
  • Havana Metallic

8 of the 19 are shown on the car at the top.

Safety and recalls

8 recall campaigns on file.

Recalls are settled per car, not per model. Check the one you are buying.

Overall—Not rated
Frontal—Not rated
Side—Not rated
Rollover—Not rated

NHTSA has not published ratings for the 2014 Range Rover Sport. A model year is often unrated for a year or more after it goes on sale.

NHTSA NCAP · checked Oct 2026

Factory coverage.

It runs from the first sale date, not the model year.

Basic
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Powertrain
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Rust
6 yr
Roadside
4 yr / 50,000 mi
Sold2 yr4 yr6 yr
See extended plan pricesLive prices for this car. They depend on its age and mileage.See prices

Sponsored · Insurance offers

What would this Range Rover Sport cost to insure?

Advertiser disclosure: we may earn a commission when you get a quote or buy through links on this page. Rates depend on the driver, the car and the ZIP.

Other years of the Range Rover Sport Autobiography.